Is MEAT LASAGNA SEASONED TOMATO BEEF SAUCE AND COTTAGE CHEESE LAYERED IN LASAGNA NOODLES TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA AND PARMESAN CHEESES, MEAT Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- lipase
- low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese
- parmesan cheese
- cheese culture
- milk
- cottage cheese dry curd
- beef
- enzymes
- riboflavin
- calcium sulfate
lipase
Dietitian noteLipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, ENRICHED LASAGNA (WATER, ENRICHED DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA [FERROUS SULFATE, NIACIN, CALCIUM SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, WHEAT STARCH, FOLIC ACID]), CRUSHED TOMATOES, BEEF, COTTAGE CHEESE DRY CURD (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES), LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES, SALT), CELERY, ONIONS, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, DEHYDRATED ONION, SUGAR, SALT, CANOLA OIL, GARLIC BASE (GARLIC, CANOLA OIL, WATER, CITRIC ACID), PARMESAN CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, LIPASE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, ENZYMES), ROSEMARY EXTRACT, SPICES.
Check MEAT LASAGNA SEASONED TOMATO BEEF SAUCE AND COTTAGE CHEESE LAYERED IN LASAGNA NOODLES TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA AND PARMESAN CHEESES, MEAT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEAT LASAGNA SEASONED TOMATO BEEF SAUCE AND COTTAGE CHEESE LAYERED IN LASAGNA NOODLES TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA AND PARMESAN CHEESES, MEAT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE GLUTEN FREE PASTA LAYERED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA & BEEF IN A CLASSIC RED SAUCE, LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE
MEXICAN CASSEROLE TOPPED WITH ENCHILADA SAUCE AND CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC CORN AND BEANS BOWLS, MEXICAN CASSEROLE
FIVE CHEESE WITH ROMANO & PARMESAN CHEESES SAUCE, FIVE CHEESE
AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE RICE AND CHICKEN BREAST WITH BROCCOLI TOPPED WITH A RICH CHEESE SAUCE BOWL, AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


