Is MEAT LOVERS PASTA MEAT SAUCE WITH GROUND BEEF, PEPPERONI, SAUSAGE & PASTA, MEAT LOVERS PASTA Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beef
- pork
- italian style sausage
- ground beef
- xanthan gum
- natural smoke flavorings
- lactic acid starter culture
- dextrose
- +2 more
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 10 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MEAT SAUCE (CRUSHED TOMATOES [VINE RIPENED TOMATOES], GROUND BEEF, WATER, ITALIAN STYLE SAUSAGE [PORK, SEASONING {SALT, SPICES, PAPRIKA, WHITE SUGAR & ORANGE PEEL POWDER}, WATER, VINEGAR & NATURAL FLAVOR], PEPPERONI [PORK, BEEF, SALT, SPICES, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SUGAR, DEXTROSE, WATER, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, OLEORESIN OF PAPRIKA, NATURAL SPICE, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORINGS, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, GARLIC POWDER, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SODIUM NITRITE, BHA BHT, TBHQ, CITRIC ACID], ONIONS, TOMATO PUREE [TOMATO, CITRIC ACID], CARROTS, RED BELL PEPPER, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, GARLIC PUREE [GARLIC, WATER], KOSHER SALT, SUGAR, THYME, BLACK PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, PARSLEY, OREGANO); COOKED SHELL PASTA (ENRICHED SEMOLINA FLOUR [SEMOLINA {WHEAT}, NIACIN, IRON {FERROUS SULFATE}, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID) AND WATER).
Check MEAT LOVERS PASTA MEAT SAUCE WITH GROUND BEEF, PEPPERONI, SAUSAGE & PASTA, MEAT LOVERS PASTA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEAT LOVERS PASTA MEAT SAUCE WITH GROUND BEEF, PEPPERONI, SAUSAGE & PASTA, MEAT LOVERS PASTA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 5 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


