Is MEAT LOVERS PASTA MEAT SAUCE WITH GROUND BEEF, PEPPERONI, SAUSAGE & PASTA, MEAT LOVERS PASTA Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef
- pork
- italian style sausage
- ground beef
- natural smoke flavorings
- lactic acid starter culture
- dextrose
- vinegar & natural flavor
- +1 more
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 9 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MEAT SAUCE (CRUSHED TOMATOES [VINE RIPENED TOMATOES], GROUND BEEF, WATER, ITALIAN STYLE SAUSAGE [PORK, SEASONING {SALT, SPICES, PAPRIKA, WHITE SUGAR & ORANGE PEEL POWDER}, WATER, VINEGAR & NATURAL FLAVOR], PEPPERONI [PORK, BEEF, SALT, SPICES, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SUGAR, DEXTROSE, WATER, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, OLEORESIN OF PAPRIKA, NATURAL SPICE, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORINGS, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, GARLIC POWDER, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SODIUM NITRITE, BHA BHT, TBHQ, CITRIC ACID], ONIONS, TOMATO PUREE [TOMATO, CITRIC ACID], CARROTS, RED BELL PEPPER, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, GARLIC PUREE [GARLIC, WATER], KOSHER SALT, SUGAR, THYME, BLACK PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, PARSLEY, OREGANO); COOKED SHELL PASTA (ENRICHED SEMOLINA FLOUR [SEMOLINA {WHEAT}, NIACIN, IRON {FERROUS SULFATE}, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID) AND WATER).
Check MEAT LOVERS PASTA MEAT SAUCE WITH GROUND BEEF, PEPPERONI, SAUSAGE & PASTA, MEAT LOVERS PASTA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEAT LOVERS PASTA MEAT SAUCE WITH GROUND BEEF, PEPPERONI, SAUSAGE & PASTA, MEAT LOVERS PASTA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


