Is Meat Mitch White Sauce, White Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oll
soybean oll
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OLL, WATER, EGG YOLK, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC AND ONION, SPICES, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, HORSERADISH (WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR (WITH CANOLA OIL AND MUSTARD SEED), XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE AND DISODIUM CALCIUM EDTA (PRESERVATIVES).
Check Meat Mitch White Sauce, White against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meat Mitch White Sauce, White in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


