Is MEAT PASTA SAUCE, MEAT Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- dehydrated beef stock
- beef
- natural flavoring
dehydrated beef stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), DICED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (COTTONSEED AND/OR CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN), BEEF, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF: SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, SPICES, DEHYDRATED BEEF STOCK, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORING, CITRIC ACID, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY.
Check MEAT PASTA SAUCE, MEAT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEAT PASTA SAUCE, MEAT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
MEAT PASTA SAUCE, MEAT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


