No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Is MEAT SAUCE WITH SEASONED CRUMBLED, BEEF Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crushed Tomatoes (Cut Tomatoes, Tomato Puree, Salt, Citric Acid), Cooked Beef Crumbles (Beef, Beef Stock, Flavorings), Tomato Sauce (Tomato Paste, Water), Onions, Garlic Powder, Minced Onion, Olive Oil, Salt, Sugar, Pepper, Basil, Parsley

Check MEAT SAUCE WITH SEASONED CRUMBLED, BEEF against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MEAT SAUCE WITH SEASONED CRUMBLED, BEEF is available at 2 retailers

WalmartWegmans

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryMeatyGarlickyUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping
Pescatarian? MEAT SAUCE WITH SEASONED CRUMBLED, BEEF | Spoonful