Is Meat Service Counter Jewel Sausage Griller Hot Italian Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken
- chicken broth
- dark meat chicken
- natural flavor
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Meat Chicken (Chicken, Chicken Broth, Salt, Sodium Phospate), Rotisserie Blend Seasoning Water, Seasoning Rice Flower, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sea Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of : Salt, Spice (Including Chili Peppers), Sugar, Brown Sugar, Dehdrated Lemon Peel, Tomato Powder, Natural Flavor, Dehdrated Garlic, Paprika (Color), Citric Acid, Corn Starch, Dehdrated Onion, Yeast Extract, Turmeric Extractives (Color)
Check Meat Service Counter Jewel Sausage Griller Hot Italian against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meat Service Counter Jewel Sausage Griller Hot Italian in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
Trader Joe's Sweet Italian Style Chicken Sausage
Banquet Brown 'N Serve Original Fully Cooked Sausage Links Frozen Meat, 6.4 oz, 10 Count (Frozen)
Where to buy
Meat Service Counter Jewel Sausage Griller Hot Italian is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


