Is Meat Service Counter Open Nature Lamb Leg Boneless - 3 LB Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- turkey broth
- turkey breast meat
- dextrose
turkey broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey Breast Meat, Turkey Broth (Contains 2% Or Less Of Each: Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Dextrose, Flavoring,rubbed With: Sugar, Salt, Paprika (Color), Spices, Dehydrated Parsley, Extractive Of Turmeric (Color))
Check Meat Service Counter Open Nature Lamb Leg Boneless - 3 LB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meat Service Counter Open Nature Lamb Leg Boneless - 3 LB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Butterball® Breast Meat Boneless Turkey Breast Roast with Butterball® Gravy Packet 48 oz. Package
Open Nature Cornbread Mix Gluten Free - 16 Oz
Tyson All Natural Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast with Rib Meat, 40 oz
GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST
Where to buy
Meat Service Counter Open Nature Lamb Leg Boneless - 3 LB is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


