Is Meat Service Counter Pork Loin Roast Rolled Stuffed - 2 LB Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • whey powdertdmk
  • milk
  • artificial butter flavor

whey powdertdmk

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Pork,Breadcrumbs (unbleached Enriched Flour [wheat Flour,Malted Barley Flour,Niacin,Reduced Iron,Thiamine Mononitrate,Riboflavin,Folic Acid],Sugar,Yeast,Wheat Gluten,Sea Salt,Sunflower Oil,Sorbic Acid [to Retard Spoilage]),Bread Cubes (unbleached Enriched Flour [wheat Flour,Niacin,Reduced Iron,Thiamine Mononitrate,Ribolflavin,Folic Acid],Yeast,Sugar,Palm Oil,Sea Salt,Sorbic Acid [to Retard Spoilage]),Croutons (wheat Flour,Whole Wheat Flour,Sugar,Fully Refined Soybean Oil,Salt,Yeast),Contains 2% Or Less: Artificial Butter Flavor,Celery,Chicken Fat,Dehydrated Bell Peppers,Dehydrated Onion,Garlic Powder,Hydrolyzed Soy Protein,Parsley,Spices,Sugar,Whey Powder##tdmk## **contains:milk,Soy And Wheat.**may Contain Treenuts. Perishable-keep Refrigerated Cook Thoroughly

Check Meat Service Counter Pork Loin Roast Rolled Stuffed - 2 LB against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Meat Service Counter Pork Loin Roast Rolled Stuffed - 2 LB is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Meat · Roll

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousSalty
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchGrilling