Is MEAT SUPREME MAC & CHEESE PASTA WITH SAUSAGE, PEPPERS, ONIONS, HAM AND BACON IN A MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN AND CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE, MEAT SUPREME MAC & CHEESE Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- durum wheat semolina
- wheat gluten
- natural flavors
- yeast extract
- salt, sugar, spices, natural flavor
- natural flavor
- +2 more
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RADIATORE PASTA: WATER, DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, WHEAT GLUTEN, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN AND FOLIC ACID. WHITE THREE CHEESE SAUCE: WATER, SKIM MILK, CHEDDAR/PARMESAN/MOZZARELLA CHEESES (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), CREAM, CORN STARCH, WHEY, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, XANTHAN GUM, SPICE AND YEAST EXTRACT. COOKED PORK SAUSAGE CRUMBLES: PORK, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR (WITH MALTODEXTRIN, SUCCINIC ACID), SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARAMEL COLOR, COOKED IN BEEF FAT. PEPPERS, ONIONS, FULLY COOKED HAM STRIPS WATER ADDED SMOKE FLAVOR ADDED: CURED WITH WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: DEXTROSE, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE. BACON: [CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), SMOKE FLAVORING.
Check MEAT SUPREME MAC & CHEESE PASTA WITH SAUSAGE, PEPPERS, ONIONS, HAM AND BACON IN A MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN AND CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE, MEAT SUPREME MAC & CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEAT SUPREME MAC & CHEESE PASTA WITH SAUSAGE, PEPPERS, ONIONS, HAM AND BACON IN A MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN AND CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE, MEAT SUPREME MAC & CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE GLUTEN FREE PASTA LAYERED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA & BEEF IN A CLASSIC RED SAUCE, LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE
BACON & SPINACH EGG WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE, BACON, SPINACH AND PARMESAN CHEESE FRITTATAS, BACON & SPINACH
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


