Is Meat Trio Pizza Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef stock
  • beef extract
  • beef
  • seasoned cooked beef crumbles
  • pork
  • cooked italian sausage
  • riboflavin
  • lactic acid starter culture
  • dextrose
  • natural flavors

beef stock

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CRUST (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], WATER, PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: YEAST, SALT, SUGAR, OAT BRAN, OAT FIBER, WHEAT FLOUR, ENZYMES), LOW-MOISTURE MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SAUCE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CORN STARCH, SUGAR, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, SPICES, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, PAPRIKA, CITRIC ACID), COOKED ITALIAN SAUSAGE (PORK, SPICES, WATER, SALT, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DRIED GARLIC, PAPRIKA, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, ANNATTO EXTRACT, SUGAR, LEMON JUICE POWDER [CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, LEMON JUICE SOLIDS, LEMON OIL, FLAVORING]), NON SMOKED PROVOLONE CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), SEASONED COOKED BEEF CRUMBLES (BEEF, WATER, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, BEEF STOCK, BEEF EXTRACT), PEPPERONI (PORK, BEEF, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: DEXTROSE, GARLIC POWDER, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, BHA, BHT, CITRIC ACID), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: GRATED PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), GRATED ROMANO CHEESE MADE FROM COW'S MILK (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DRIED OREGANO, DRIED PARSLEY.

Check Meat Trio Pizza against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepOn The Go