Is Meatball Parmesan Calzones, 8 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy
- milk
- nonfat milk
- pasteurized milk
- parmesan cheese
- mozzarella cheese
dairy
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients Meatballs (Ground Beef, Seasoning [Tapioca Starch, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Salt, Spices, Parsley, Canola Oil, Vinegar Powder], Water), Water, Tomato Paste (Tomatoes), Rice Flour, Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Tapioca Starch, Rice Starch, Brown Rice Flour, Onions, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Nonfat Milk, Palm Oil, Canola Oil, Garlic, Salt, Basil, Corn Starch, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Black Pepper
Check Meatball Parmesan Calzones, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meatball Parmesan Calzones, 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


