Is MEATBALLS WITH BBQ SAUCE TENDER MEATBALLS IN A SWEET AND SMOKY BARBEQUE SAUCE, BBQ SAUCE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- natural mesquite smoke flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Meatballs (Beef And Pork, Water, Textured Soy Protein (Soy Flour, Caramel Color), Soy Protein Concentrate, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Salt), Water, Tomato Paste, Corn Syrup Solids, White Vinegar, Sugar, Molasses, Modified Cornstarch, Salt, Worcestershire Sauce (Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Water, Salt, Caramel Color, Sugar, Spices, Anchovies, Natural Flavor (Contains Soy) And Tamarind), Chili Powder (Chili Pepper, Spices, Salt, Garlic Powder), Dehydrated Onion, Spice, Dehydrated Garlic, Natural Mesquite Smoke Flavor, Red Pepper Sauce (Red And Tabasco Peppers, Vinegar, Salt)
Check MEATBALLS WITH BBQ SAUCE TENDER MEATBALLS IN A SWEET AND SMOKY BARBEQUE SAUCE, BBQ SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEATBALLS WITH BBQ SAUCE TENDER MEATBALLS IN A SWEET AND SMOKY BARBEQUE SAUCE, BBQ SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 7 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Sweet Baby Ray's Honey BBQ Sauce
ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC BBQ SAUCE, ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
Where to buy
MEATBALLS WITH BBQ SAUCE TENDER MEATBALLS IN A SWEET AND SMOKY BARBEQUE SAUCE, BBQ SAUCE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Piece


