Is MEATLESS BEEF STYLE MEATBALLS Dairy Free?

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, ONIONS, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, STRUCTURED VEGETABLE PROTEIN (ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, WHEAT GLUTEN, WHEAT STARCH), ONION SEASONING (DEHYDRATED ONION, SEA SALT BLEND [POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SEA SALT], SUGAR, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, GRILL FLAVOR [FROM SUNFLOWER OIL], SPICES [INCLUDING CELERY SEED], DEHYDRATED RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPER, SALT, TOMATO POWDER, MOLASSES, SPICE EXTRACTIVE, CITRIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, ALCOHOL, WHEAT), WHEAT GLUTEN, METHYLCELLULOSE, MALT EXTRACT, YEAST EXTRACT, SEASONING (YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS), CELLULOSE FIBER.
Check MEATLESS BEEF STYLE MEATBALLS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEATLESS BEEF STYLE MEATBALLS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 6 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
About this product
Meat · Piece


