Is MEATLESS BEEF STYLE MEATBALLS Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, ONIONS, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, STRUCTURED VEGETABLE PROTEIN (ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, WHEAT GLUTEN, WHEAT STARCH), ONION SEASONING (DEHYDRATED ONION, SEA SALT BLEND [POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SEA SALT], SUGAR, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, GRILL FLAVOR [FROM SUNFLOWER OIL], SPICES [INCLUDING CELERY SEED], DEHYDRATED RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPER, SALT, TOMATO POWDER, MOLASSES, SPICE EXTRACTIVE, CITRIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, ALCOHOL, WHEAT), WHEAT GLUTEN, METHYLCELLULOSE, MALT EXTRACT, YEAST EXTRACT, SEASONING (YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS), CELLULOSE FIBER.
Check MEATLESS BEEF STYLE MEATBALLS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEATLESS BEEF STYLE MEATBALLS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
About this product
Meat · Piece


