Is MEATLESS BEEF STYLE MEATBALLS Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat gluten
- wheat
- wheat starch
- yeast extract
- grill flavor
- soy sauce
- +2 more
wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, ONIONS, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, STRUCTURED VEGETABLE PROTEIN (ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, WHEAT GLUTEN, WHEAT STARCH), ONION SEASONING (DEHYDRATED ONION, SEA SALT BLEND [POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SEA SALT], SUGAR, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, GRILL FLAVOR [FROM SUNFLOWER OIL], SPICES [INCLUDING CELERY SEED], DEHYDRATED RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPER, SALT, TOMATO POWDER, MOLASSES, SPICE EXTRACTIVE, CITRIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, ALCOHOL, WHEAT), WHEAT GLUTEN, METHYLCELLULOSE, MALT EXTRACT, YEAST EXTRACT, SEASONING (YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS), CELLULOSE FIBER.
Check MEATLESS BEEF STYLE MEATBALLS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEATLESS BEEF STYLE MEATBALLS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
About this product
Meat · Piece


