Is Meatless Farm Pork & Apple Style Sausages 300g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavouring
  • dextrose
  • e326

natural flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Pea Protein (18%), Rapeseed Oil, Apple (7%), Dried Apple (Contains Sulphites) (2%), Thickener (E461), Vegetable Fibres (Pea, Bamboo), Yeast Extract, Preservative (E326), Brown Sugar, Dried Onion, Salt, Natural Flavouring, Dextrose, Herbs and Spices, Vegetable Concentrates. (Beetroot, Caramelised Carrot, Carrot), Sausages filled into sodium alginate casings

Check Meatless Farm Pork & Apple Style Sausages 300g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryUmamiFruityMeaty
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastLunchGrillingMeal Prep