Is MEATLOAF WITH MASHED POTATOES SAVORY MEATLOAF WITH GRAVY & CREAMY RED SKIN MASHED POTATOES, MEATLOAF WITH MASHED POTATOES Dairy Free?

Description
HORMEL COMPLEATS Meatloaf & Gravy With Mashed Potatoes is a comforting and convenient meal option that can be ready in just 60 seconds. Made with high-quality ingredients, this dish features savory meatloaf, creamy mashed potatoes, and a creamy gravy. The meatloaf with mashed potatoes is made with real food, ensuring a satisfying and flavorful experience. It is available in six 9 oz. microwave trays. According to reviewers, this item is not only a good option for a quick meal but also effortless to prepare. However, some reviewers have mentioned that the meatloaf itself may not be sufficient as a complete meal.
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured whey
- cultured buttermilk
- sour cream flavor
- sour cream solids
- cream
cultured whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
HORMEL COMPLEATS Meatloaf & Gravy With Mashed Potatoes is a comforting and convenient meal option that can be ready in just 60 seconds. Made with high-quality ingredients, this dish features savory meatloaf, creamy mashed potatoes, and a creamy gravy. The meatloaf with mashed potatoes is made with real food, ensuring a satisfying and flavorful experience. It is available in six 9 oz. microwave trays. According to reviewers, this item is not only a good option for a quick meal but also effortless to prepare. However, some reviewers have mentioned that the meatloaf itself may not be sufficient as a complete meal.
Ingredients
Red Skin Potatoes, Cooked Beef, Water, Cream, Onions, Tomatoes (Diced Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Soy Protein Concentrate (With Caramel Color), Modified Cornstarch, Rolled Oats, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Citric Acid), Green Peppers, Seasoning (Maltodextrin (Corn, Potato), Salt, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Flavoring, Beef Fat, Contains Chloride, Sesame Oil, Succinic Acid, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Salt, Sour Cream Flavor (Maltodextrin, Sour Cream Solids, Cultured Buttermilk, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Yeast Extract), Molasses, Brown Sugar, Bleached Wheat Flour, Potassium Chloride, Dehydrated Onions, Sugar, Egg Whites, Worcestershire Sauce (Vinegar, Molasses, Water, Tamarind, Flavor, Sugar, Salt, Caramel Color, Anchovy, Onion, Garlic), Soybean Oil, Dehydrated Garlic, Garlic Puree, Spices, Dehydrated Soy Sauce (Soybeans, Salt, Wheat), Seasoning (Tomato Paste, Natural Flavor (Contains Sunflower Oil)), Seasoning (Maltodextrin, Flavor, Enzyme Modified Butterfat), Caramel Color, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan With Dextrose, Lactic Acid Blend (Lactic Acid, Calcium Lactate), Cultured Whey (Cultured Whey, Maltodextrin), Beef Stock, Natural Flavors, Red Skin Potatoes, Natural Flavors
Check MEATLOAF WITH MASHED POTATOES SAVORY MEATLOAF WITH GRAVY & CREAMY RED SKIN MASHED POTATOES, MEATLOAF WITH MASHED POTATOES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEATLOAF WITH MASHED POTATOES SAVORY MEATLOAF WITH GRAVY & CREAMY RED SKIN MASHED POTATOES, MEATLOAF WITH MASHED POTATOES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 8 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
ROASTED SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER POTATOES WITH BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES, ROASTED SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER POTATOES
Idahoan Mashed Potatoes Classic With Butter & Cream - 4 Oz
HERB ROASTED CHICKEN TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & CREAMY HERB SAUCE WITH ROASTED POTATOES & BROCCOLI, HERB ROASTED CHICKEN
CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES WITH RIB MEAT ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND FLAVORFUL CHICKEN GRAVY, CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES
Where to buy
MEATLOAF WITH MASHED POTATOES SAVORY MEATLOAF WITH GRAVY & CREAMY RED SKIN MASHED POTATOES, MEATLOAF WITH MASHED POTATOES is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


