Is MEATLOAF WITH MASHED POTATOES SAVORY MEATLOAF WITH GRAVY & CREAMY RED SKIN MASHED POTATOES, MEATLOAF WITH MASHED POTATOES Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured buttermilk
  • sour cream flavor
  • sour cream solids
  • cream
  • cultured whey

cultured buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

HORMEL COMPLEATS Meatloaf & Gravy With Mashed Potatoes is a comforting and convenient meal option that can be ready in just 60 seconds. Made with high-quality ingredients, this dish features savory meatloaf, creamy mashed potatoes, and a creamy gravy. The meatloaf with mashed potatoes is made with real food, ensuring a satisfying and flavorful experience. It is available in six 9 oz. microwave trays. According to reviewers, this item is not only a good option for a quick meal but also effortless to prepare. However, some reviewers have mentioned that the meatloaf itself may not be sufficient as a complete meal.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red Skin Potatoes, Cooked Beef, Water, Cream, Onions, Tomatoes (Diced Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Soy Protein Concentrate (With Caramel Color), Modified Cornstarch, Rolled Oats, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Citric Acid), Green Peppers, Seasoning (Maltodextrin (Corn, Potato), Salt, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Flavoring, Beef Fat, Contains Chloride, Sesame Oil, Succinic Acid, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Salt, Sour Cream Flavor (Maltodextrin, Sour Cream Solids, Cultured Buttermilk, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Yeast Extract), Molasses, Brown Sugar, Bleached Wheat Flour, Potassium Chloride, Dehydrated Onions, Sugar, Egg Whites, Worcestershire Sauce (Vinegar, Molasses, Water, Tamarind, Flavor, Sugar, Salt, Caramel Color, Anchovy, Onion, Garlic), Soybean Oil, Dehydrated Garlic, Garlic Puree, Spices, Dehydrated Soy Sauce (Soybeans, Salt, Wheat), Seasoning (Tomato Paste, Natural Flavor (Contains Sunflower Oil)), Seasoning (Maltodextrin, Flavor, Enzyme Modified Butterfat), Caramel Color, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan With Dextrose, Lactic Acid Blend (Lactic Acid, Calcium Lactate), Cultured Whey (Cultured Whey, Maltodextrin), Beef Stock, Natural Flavors, Red Skin Potatoes, Natural Flavors

Check MEATLOAF WITH MASHED POTATOES SAVORY MEATLOAF WITH GRAVY & CREAMY RED SKIN MASHED POTATOES, MEATLOAF WITH MASHED POTATOES against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MEATLOAF WITH MASHED POTATOES SAVORY MEATLOAF WITH GRAVY & CREAMY RED SKIN MASHED POTATOES, MEATLOAF WITH MASHED POTATOES is available at 23 retailers

Fry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalgreensWalmartWegmans

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryMeatyRich
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
LunchOn The GoMeal Prep