Is MEATLOAF WITH MASHED POTATOES SAVORY MEATLOAF WITH GRAVY & CREAMY RED SKIN MASHED POTATOES, MEATLOAF WITH MASHED POTATOES Soy Free?

Description
HORMEL COMPLEATS Meatloaf & Gravy With Mashed Potatoes is a comforting and convenient meal option that can be ready in just 60 seconds. Made with high-quality ingredients, this dish features savory meatloaf, creamy mashed potatoes, and a creamy gravy. The meatloaf with mashed potatoes is made with real food, ensuring a satisfying and flavorful experience. It is available in six 9 oz. microwave trays. According to reviewers, this item is not only a good option for a quick meal but also effortless to prepare. However, some reviewers have mentioned that the meatloaf itself may not be sufficient as a complete meal.
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
- soybean oil
- dehydrated soy sauce
- soy protein concentrate
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
HORMEL COMPLEATS Meatloaf & Gravy With Mashed Potatoes is a comforting and convenient meal option that can be ready in just 60 seconds. Made with high-quality ingredients, this dish features savory meatloaf, creamy mashed potatoes, and a creamy gravy. The meatloaf with mashed potatoes is made with real food, ensuring a satisfying and flavorful experience. It is available in six 9 oz. microwave trays. According to reviewers, this item is not only a good option for a quick meal but also effortless to prepare. However, some reviewers have mentioned that the meatloaf itself may not be sufficient as a complete meal.
Ingredients
Red Skin Potatoes, Cooked Beef, Water, Cream, Onions, Tomatoes (Diced Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Soy Protein Concentrate (With Caramel Color), Modified Cornstarch, Rolled Oats, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Citric Acid), Green Peppers, Seasoning (Maltodextrin (Corn, Potato), Salt, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Flavoring, Beef Fat, Contains Chloride, Sesame Oil, Succinic Acid, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Salt, Sour Cream Flavor (Maltodextrin, Sour Cream Solids, Cultured Buttermilk, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Yeast Extract), Molasses, Brown Sugar, Bleached Wheat Flour, Potassium Chloride, Dehydrated Onions, Sugar, Egg Whites, Worcestershire Sauce (Vinegar, Molasses, Water, Tamarind, Flavor, Sugar, Salt, Caramel Color, Anchovy, Onion, Garlic), Soybean Oil, Dehydrated Garlic, Garlic Puree, Spices, Dehydrated Soy Sauce (Soybeans, Salt, Wheat), Seasoning (Tomato Paste, Natural Flavor (Contains Sunflower Oil)), Seasoning (Maltodextrin, Flavor, Enzyme Modified Butterfat), Caramel Color, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan With Dextrose, Lactic Acid Blend (Lactic Acid, Calcium Lactate), Cultured Whey (Cultured Whey, Maltodextrin), Beef Stock, Natural Flavors, Red Skin Potatoes, Natural Flavors
Check MEATLOAF WITH MASHED POTATOES SAVORY MEATLOAF WITH GRAVY & CREAMY RED SKIN MASHED POTATOES, MEATLOAF WITH MASHED POTATOES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEATLOAF WITH MASHED POTATOES SAVORY MEATLOAF WITH GRAVY & CREAMY RED SKIN MASHED POTATOES, MEATLOAF WITH MASHED POTATOES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Where to buy
MEATLOAF WITH MASHED POTATOES SAVORY MEATLOAF WITH GRAVY & CREAMY RED SKIN MASHED POTATOES, MEATLOAF WITH MASHED POTATOES is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


