Is Meaty Ground Dinner with Chunky Beef Bacon&Cheese Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dried cheese
dried cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken, Sufficient Water for Processing, Meat By-Products, Beef, Minerals (Potassium Chloride, Magnesium Proteinate, Zinc Sulfate, Copper Proteinate, Manganese Sulfate, Copper Sulfate, Potassium Iodide), Dried Cheese, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Dried Yam, Carrageenan, Added Color, Guar Gum, Vitamins (Choline Chloride, Vitamin E Supplement, Thiamine Mononitrate {Vitamin B1}, D-Calcium Pantothenate, Biotin, Vitamin A Supplement, Vitamin D3 Supplement), Xanthan Gum, Natural Bacon Flavor, Sodium Nitrite (for Color Retention). Chicken, Sufficient Water for Processing, Meat By-Products, Beef, Minerals (Potassium Chloride, Magnesium Proteinate, Zinc Sulfate, Copper Proteinate, Manganese Sulfate, Copper Sulfate, Potassium lodide), Dried Cheese, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Dried Yam, Carrageenan, Added Color, Guar Gum, Vitamins (Choline Chloride, Vitamin E Supplement, Thiamine Mononitrate {Vitamin B1}, d-Calcium Pantothenate, Biotin, Vitamin A Supplement, Vitamin D3 Supplement), Xanthan Gum, Natural Bacon Flavor, Sodium Nitrite (for Color Retention).
Check Meaty Ground Dinner with Chunky Beef Bacon&Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meaty Ground Dinner with Chunky Beef Bacon&Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
KRAFT Macaroni & Cheese Dinner - The Cheesiest Original
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
Where to buy
Meaty Ground Dinner with Chunky Beef Bacon&Cheese is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Meat · Can


