Is Meaty Ground Dinner with Chunky Beef Bacon&Cheese Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- natural bacon flavor
- dried cheese
- beef
- chicken
- xanthan gum
- vitamin d3 supplement
- vitamin a supplement
- biotin
- +4 more
natural bacon flavor
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken, Sufficient Water for Processing, Meat By-Products, Beef, Minerals (Potassium Chloride, Magnesium Proteinate, Zinc Sulfate, Copper Proteinate, Manganese Sulfate, Copper Sulfate, Potassium Iodide), Dried Cheese, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Dried Yam, Carrageenan, Added Color, Guar Gum, Vitamins (Choline Chloride, Vitamin E Supplement, Thiamine Mononitrate {Vitamin B1}, D-Calcium Pantothenate, Biotin, Vitamin A Supplement, Vitamin D3 Supplement), Xanthan Gum, Natural Bacon Flavor, Sodium Nitrite (for Color Retention). Chicken, Sufficient Water for Processing, Meat By-Products, Beef, Minerals (Potassium Chloride, Magnesium Proteinate, Zinc Sulfate, Copper Proteinate, Manganese Sulfate, Copper Sulfate, Potassium lodide), Dried Cheese, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Dried Yam, Carrageenan, Added Color, Guar Gum, Vitamins (Choline Chloride, Vitamin E Supplement, Thiamine Mononitrate {Vitamin B1}, d-Calcium Pantothenate, Biotin, Vitamin A Supplement, Vitamin D3 Supplement), Xanthan Gum, Natural Bacon Flavor, Sodium Nitrite (for Color Retention).
Check Meaty Ground Dinner with Chunky Beef Bacon&Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meaty Ground Dinner with Chunky Beef Bacon&Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
KRAFT Macaroni & Cheese Dinner - The Cheesiest Original
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
Where to buy
Meaty Ground Dinner with Chunky Beef Bacon&Cheese is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Meat · Can


