Is Meaty Variety 6 Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
potato, vegetable oils in varying proportions (rapeseed, sunflower), rice flour, yeast extract powder, salt, smoke flavouring, dextrose, sugar, flavouring, black pepper, cayenne pepper extract, colour (paprika extract), acid (citric acid). et
Check Meaty Variety 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meaty Variety 6 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


