Is MED ROASTED CHIPOTLE STREET TACO SAUCE, MED ROASTED CHIPOTLE Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato, Tomato Juice, Dark Roasted Tomatoes, Jalapeno Peppers, Yellow Onions, Water, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Garlic Powder, Potato Starch, Chipotle Peppers In Adobo Sauce (Chipotle Peppers, Water, Tomato Paste, Salt, Sugar, Onion, Vinegar), Crushed Red Peppers Flakes, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of Cilantro, Made In A Facility That Processes: Milk, Egg, Soy, Wheat

Check MED ROASTED CHIPOTLE STREET TACO SAUCE, MED ROASTED CHIPOTLE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

MED ROASTED CHIPOTLE STREET TACO SAUCE, MED ROASTED CHIPOTLE is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SmokySpicy
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCookingGarnishing
Vegetarian? MED ROASTED CHIPOTLE STREET TACO SAUCE, MED ROASTED CHIPOTLE | Spoonful