Is MED ROASTED CHIPOTLE STREET TACO SAUCE, MED ROASTED CHIPOTLE Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato, Tomato Juice, Dark Roasted Tomatoes, Jalapeno Peppers, Yellow Onions, Water, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Garlic Powder, Potato Starch, Chipotle Peppers In Adobo Sauce (Chipotle Peppers, Water, Tomato Paste, Salt, Sugar, Onion, Vinegar), Crushed Red Peppers Flakes, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of Cilantro, Made In A Facility That Processes: Milk, Egg, Soy, Wheat

Check MED ROASTED CHIPOTLE STREET TACO SAUCE, MED ROASTED CHIPOTLE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

MED ROASTED CHIPOTLE STREET TACO SAUCE, MED ROASTED CHIPOTLE is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SmokySpicy
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCookingGarnishing