Is MED ROASTED CHIPOTLE STREET TACO SAUCE, MED ROASTED CHIPOTLE Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Tomato, Tomato Juice, Dark Roasted Tomatoes, Jalapeno Peppers, Yellow Onions, Water, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Garlic Powder, Potato Starch, Chipotle Peppers In Adobo Sauce (Chipotle Peppers, Water, Tomato Paste, Salt, Sugar, Onion, Vinegar), Crushed Red Peppers Flakes, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of Cilantro, Made In A Facility That Processes: Milk, Egg, Soy, Wheat
Check MED ROASTED CHIPOTLE STREET TACO SAUCE, MED ROASTED CHIPOTLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MED ROASTED CHIPOTLE STREET TACO SAUCE, MED ROASTED CHIPOTLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Taco Bell Sauce Mild It Only Gets Hotter From Here Bottle - 7.5 Oz
Ortega Taco Sauce Thick & Smooth Original Mild Bottle - 16 Oz
Ortega Taco Sauce Thick & Smooth Original Mild Bottle - 8 Oz
Mission Gluten Free Street Taco Corn Tortillas - 12.6oz/24ct
Classico Signature Recipes Roasted Garlic Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Where to buy
MED ROASTED CHIPOTLE STREET TACO SAUCE, MED ROASTED CHIPOTLE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


