Is MED ROASTED CHIPOTLE STREET TACO SAUCE, MED ROASTED CHIPOTLE Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato, Tomato Juice, Dark Roasted Tomatoes, Jalapeno Peppers, Yellow Onions, Water, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Garlic Powder, Potato Starch, Chipotle Peppers In Adobo Sauce (Chipotle Peppers, Water, Tomato Paste, Salt, Sugar, Onion, Vinegar), Crushed Red Peppers Flakes, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of Cilantro, Made In A Facility That Processes: Milk, Egg, Soy, Wheat

Check MED ROASTED CHIPOTLE STREET TACO SAUCE, MED ROASTED CHIPOTLE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

MED ROASTED CHIPOTLE STREET TACO SAUCE, MED ROASTED CHIPOTLE is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SmokySpicy
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCookingGarnishing