No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Medallion slices bocconcini cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED MILK, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, MICROBIAL ENZYME, BACTERIAL CULTURE. PACKAGED IN WATER WITH POTASSIUM SORBATE.

Check Medallion slices bocconcini cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Medallion slices bocconcini cheese is available at 3 retailers

LoblawsMetroReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
MildSavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladSnackingTopping
Lactose Free? Medallion slices bocconcini cheese | Spoonful