Is MEDI-C PLUS WITH MAGNESIUM ASCORBATE (CITRUS)- 300G Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural orange flavour
- natural lime flavour
natural orange flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin C (Magnesium Ascorbate, Ascorbic Acid), Magnesium (Magnesium Ascorbate), L-lysine (L-lysine Hydrochloride), Natural Orange Flavour, Citric Acid, Natural Lime Flavour, Stevia
Check MEDI-C PLUS WITH MAGNESIUM ASCORBATE (CITRUS)- 300G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEDI-C PLUS WITH MAGNESIUM ASCORBATE (CITRUS)- 300G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
KIND, PLUS ANTIOXIDANTS BAR WITH MACADAMIA NUTS, CRANBERRY ALMOND, CRANBERRY ALMOND
Bigelow Tea Bags Green With Ginger Plus Probiotics 18 Count - 0.90 Oz
MANDARIN ORANGE CRISPY CHICK'N GOLDEN TEMPURA CHICK'N PIECES WITH AN ASIAN-INSPIRED CITRUS SAUCE, MANDARIN ORANGE CRISPY CHICK'N
Ensure Plus Nutrition Shake with 13 grams of high-quality protein, Meal Replacement Shakes, Milk Chocolate, 8 fl oz, 6 count
Pork Carnitas Seasoned & Seared Pork Slow Cooked With Citrus
Where to buy
MEDI-C PLUS WITH MAGNESIUM ASCORBATE (CITRUS)- 300G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


