Is Medi First Pep T Med Chewable Tablets Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Bismuth Subsalcylate
Check Medi First Pep T Med Chewable Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Medi First Pep T Med Chewable Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
TUMS TUMS Ultra Strength Chewable Antacid Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Assorted Berries - 72 Count
Tums Ultra Strength 1000 Antacid Chewable Tablets
Lactaid® Fast Act Vanilla Twist® Chewable Lactase Enzyme Supplement Tablets 32 ct Box
Gaviscon Extra Strength Antacid Original Flavor Chewable Tablets
Pepcid Complete Dual Action Acid Reducer and Antacid Chewable Tablets
About this product
Unknown · Piece
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The Go


