Is MEDIA CREMA 50% Less Fat Lite Table Cream 7.6 fl. oz. Can Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- light cream
light cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: LIGHT CREAM, CELLULOSE GEL, SODIUM ALGINATE, CARRAGEENAN, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CELLULOSE GUM.
Check MEDIA CREMA 50% Less Fat Lite Table Cream 7.6 fl. oz. Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEDIA CREMA 50% Less Fat Lite Table Cream 7.6 fl. oz. Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Philadelphia Cream Cheese Brick Neufchatel Cheese 1/3 Less Fat - 8 Oz
Kraft Philadelphia 1/3 Less Fat Cream Cheese
Campbell's Condensed Heart Healthy Cream of Chicken Soup, 50% Less Fat 50% Less Sodium, 10.5 oz Can
Campbell's Condensed Heart Healthy Cream of Mushroom Soup, 50% Less Fat 50% Less Sodium, 10.5 oz Can
Campbell's Condensed Soup 98% Fat Free Cream of Mushroom Soup 10.7oz Can
Where to buy
MEDIA CREMA 50% Less Fat Lite Table Cream 7.6 fl. oz. Can is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Milk · Can


