Is MEDICLEAR-SGS (CHOCOLATE) - 1056G Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- vitamin b12
- vitamin d3
- glucosamine salt
- biotin
- +13 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+13 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pea Protein (Pisum Sativum), Seed, Protein, Glycine (Aminoacetic Acid), Medium Chain Triglycerides (Palm Oil (Seed Of Elaeis Guineensis) And Coconut Oil (Fruit Endocarp Of Cocus Nucifera)), Organic Rice (Seed Coat Of Oryza Sativa), L-glutamine, L-lysine, Curcuminoids-phosphatidylcholine Complex (Curcuma Longa (Root) / Glycine Max (Soybean)), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Calcium (Calcium Citrate Malate), Quercetin (Dimorphandra Mollis), Magnesium (Magnesium Citrate Malate), Taurine, Methyl Sulfonyl Methane (Msm), Citrate, N-acetyl-l-cysteine, Betaine (Trimethylglycine), Grape Seed-phosphatidylcholine Complex (Vitis Vinifera (Seed) / Glycine Max (Soybean)), Green Tea-phosphatidylcholine Complex (Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract / Glycine Max (Soybean)), D-pantothenic Acid (Calcium Pantothenate), Niacin Niacin 4And Niacinamide 15, Vitamin E (D-alpha-tocopherol), Iu, Glucoraphanin (Brassica Oleracea Var Italica), Choline Citrate, L-glutathione, Thiamine (Thiamine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxal 5-Phosphate), Zinc (Zinc Picolinate), Riboflavin (Riboflavin 5'-Phosphate), Beta Carotene (All-trans-beta-carotene), Manganese (Manganese (Ii) Citrate), Vitamin A (Palmitate), Folate ((S) L-5-methyltetrahydrofolic Acid, Glucosamine Salt), Biotin, Chromium (Chromium (Iii) Picolinate), Boron (Boron Glycinate), Selenium (L-selenomethionine), Molybdenum (Molybdenum Bisglycinate), Vanadium (Vanadium Citrate), Vitamin B12 (Methylcobalamin), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Cocoa Powder, Chocolate Flavour, Sugarcane Juice, Dextrose, Flavour, Chloride, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf, Siraitia Grosvenorii Fruit Extract, Silicon Dioxide
Check MEDICLEAR-SGS (CHOCOLATE) - 1056G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEDICLEAR-SGS (CHOCOLATE) - 1056G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
MEDICLEAR-SGS (CHOCOLATE) - 1056G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


