Is Medifast Oatmeal Raisin Crunch Bars (1 Box/7 Bars) Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- rolled oats
- natural flavor
rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy Protein Isolate, Cane Sugar, Maltitol Syrup, Inulin, Polydextrose, Raisins, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Glycerine, Water, Milk Protein Isolate, Rice Starch, Rolled Oats, Nonfat Milk, Sunflower Oil, Fructose, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Guar Gum, Cinnamon, Maltodextrin, Salt, Citric Acid, Sucralose, Monoglycerides. Contains Soy, Milk.
Check Medifast Oatmeal Raisin Crunch Bars (1 Box/7 Bars) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Medifast Oatmeal Raisin Crunch Bars (1 Box/7 Bars) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars 100% Natural Oats 'N Honey 49 Bars 73.1oz. Box
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Where to buy
Medifast Oatmeal Raisin Crunch Bars (1 Box/7 Bars) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


