Is Medifast Oatmeal Raisin Crunch Bars (1 Box/7 Bars) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- nonfat milk
- milk protein isolate
- natural flavor
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy Protein Isolate, Cane Sugar, Maltitol Syrup, Inulin, Polydextrose, Raisins, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Glycerine, Water, Milk Protein Isolate, Rice Starch, Rolled Oats, Nonfat Milk, Sunflower Oil, Fructose, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Guar Gum, Cinnamon, Maltodextrin, Salt, Citric Acid, Sucralose, Monoglycerides. Contains Soy, Milk.
Check Medifast Oatmeal Raisin Crunch Bars (1 Box/7 Bars) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Medifast Oatmeal Raisin Crunch Bars (1 Box/7 Bars) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars 100% Natural Oats 'N Honey 49 Bars 73.1oz. Box
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Where to buy
Medifast Oatmeal Raisin Crunch Bars (1 Box/7 Bars) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


