Is Medifast Oatmeal Raisin Crunch Bars (1 Box/7 Bars) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy Protein Isolate, Cane Sugar, Maltitol Syrup, Inulin, Polydextrose, Raisins, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Glycerine, Water, Milk Protein Isolate, Rice Starch, Rolled Oats, Nonfat Milk, Sunflower Oil, Fructose, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Guar Gum, Cinnamon, Maltodextrin, Salt, Citric Acid, Sucralose, Monoglycerides. Contains Soy, Milk.
Check Medifast Oatmeal Raisin Crunch Bars (1 Box/7 Bars) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Medifast Oatmeal Raisin Crunch Bars (1 Box/7 Bars) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars 100% Natural Oats 'N Honey 49 Bars 73.1oz. Box
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Where to buy
Medifast Oatmeal Raisin Crunch Bars (1 Box/7 Bars) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


