Is MEDITERRA, YOGURT & OAT BAR, APRICOT & PISTACHIO, APRICOT & PISTACHIO Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured skim milk
- nonfat dry milk
- cultured whey protein concentrate
- yogurt powder
- yogurt coating
cultured skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUTEN FREE ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, HONEY, SOY NUGGETS (ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, RICE STARCH), YOGURT COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, YOGURT POWDER (CULTURED WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE AND CULTURED SKIM MILK), SOY LECITHIN, SALT], PISTACHIOS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, RAISINS (RAISINS, VEGETABLE OIL), FIG PASTE, ORGANIC GUM ACACIA, APRICOTS, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC FLAX MEAL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT.
Check MEDITERRA, YOGURT & OAT BAR, APRICOT & PISTACHIO, APRICOT & PISTACHIO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEDITERRA, YOGURT & OAT BAR, APRICOT & PISTACHIO, APRICOT & PISTACHIO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


