Is Villa Mediterranean Sundried Tomato Chunky Dip Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- b>milk</b
- milk
- hard cheese powder
b>milk</b
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Oil Protected with Antioxidant (307b), <b>Cashews </b>(26%), Sundried Tomatoes (20%) Tomatoes, Salt, Antioxidant (223) (<b>Sulphites</b>), Roasted Red Peppers (Red Peppers, Seasoning), Acidity Regulator (326), Hard Cheese Powder (3.0%) (<b>Milk</b>), Concentrated Vinegar, Garlic, Salt, Spice, Preservative (202), Herbs.<br><b><br>
Check Villa Mediterranean Sundried Tomato Chunky Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Villa Mediterranean Sundried Tomato Chunky Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Amy’s Soup, Organic Light in Sodium Chunky Tomato Bisque, Made With Organic Tomatoes, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Nabisco Wheat Thins Sundried Tomato & Basil Crackers
Prego Pasta Sauce, Garden Harvest Chunky Tomato Sauce Combo with Zucchini, Carrots, and Green Peppers, 23.75 Ounce Jar
Maries Salad Dressing & Dip Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Chunky Blue Cheese - 12 Fl. Oz.
TOMATO, GARLIC & ONION FLAVORED CHUNKY SAUCE, TOMATO, GARLIC & ONION
Where to buy
Villa Mediterranean Sundried Tomato Chunky Dip is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


