Is Mediterranean Garlic and Basil 30 Minutes Marinade, La Grille Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Spices (Including Basil), Modified Cornstarch, Natural Flavour, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Dehydrated Lemon Peel, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Colour, Soy Lecithin
Check Mediterranean Garlic and Basil 30 Minutes Marinade, La Grille against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mediterranean Garlic and Basil 30 Minutes Marinade, La Grille in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Bragg Organic Dressing and Marinade Vinaigrette -- 12 fl oz
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
LITE NORTHERN ITALIAN WITH BASIL & ROMANO DRESSING & MARINADE, LITE NORTHERN ITALIAN WITH BASIL & ROMANO
Johnsonville Sausage Italian Sweet Basil And Spice Blend 5 Links - 19 Oz
Where to buy
Mediterranean Garlic and Basil 30 Minutes Marinade, La Grille is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


