Is MEDITERRANEAN HOMMUS WITH TOPPINGS, MEDITERRANEAN Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic roasted pine nuts
organic roasted pine nuts
Dietitian notePine nuts, which can go by a variety of names such as pignoli, Indian nut, or pinyon, are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC STEAMED CHICKPEAS (ORGANIC CHICKPEAS, WATER), ORGANIC SESAME TAHINI (ORGANIC CRUSHED SESAME), BLEND OF OILS (ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL), SEA SALT, ORGANIC GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC CUMIN, ORGANIC GUAR GUM. TOPPING: ORGANIC SPLIT CHICKPEAS, ORGANIC ROASTED PINE NUTS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC WHITE VINEGAR, ORGANIC ROASTED RED PEPPER, ORGANIC PARSLEY, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC GUAR GUM.
Check MEDITERRANEAN HOMMUS WITH TOPPINGS, MEDITERRANEAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEDITERRANEAN HOMMUS WITH TOPPINGS, MEDITERRANEAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


