Is Mediterranean Inspired Roasted Nuts Seeds & Pulses Salad Topper Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pine nuts
  • almonds

pine nuts

Dietitian note

Pine nuts, which can go by a variety of names such as pignoli, Indian nut, or pinyon, are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS (239), BLACK SOYA BEANS (20%), PUMPKIN SEEDS (15%), SUNFLOWER SEEDS (15%), BROAD BEANS (8%), CORN (896), PINE NUTS (5%), Sunflower Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Sugar, Stabiliser: Gum Arabic, Rice Flour, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Yeast Powder, Garlic Powder, Soybean O, Dried Parsley, Flavouring Dried Mint, Dried Basil NUTR TYP Frank

Check Mediterranean Inspired Roasted Nuts Seeds & Pulses Salad Topper against your own diets in the app.