Is MEDITERRANEAN LAYER DIP Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
GARBANZO BEANS (GARBANZO BEANS, WATER), ROMA TOMATOES, CANOLA OIL, BASIL, WATER, TOMATO PASTE, TAHINI (SESAME SEEDS), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), GARLIC, PUMPKIN SEEDS, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SALT, RED WINE VINEGAR, SUGAR, BALSAMIC VINEGAR, CARROT FIBER, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, GUM ARABIC, CALCIUM LACTATE, CITRIC ACID, SPICES, ASCORBIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).
Check MEDITERRANEAN LAYER DIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEDITERRANEAN LAYER DIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


