Is Mediterranean Organic Olives, Green Stuffed, With Red Peppers, 8.5 Oz. Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC GREEN OLIVES, WATER, ORGANIC RED PEPPERS, SEA SALT, ORGANIC RED WINE VINEGAR, CITRIC ACID.

Check Mediterranean Organic Olives, Green Stuffed, With Red Peppers, 8.5 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Mediterranean Organic Olives, Green Stuffed, With Red Peppers, 8.5 Oz. is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BVitacostWalmartAmazon

About this product

Snack · Jar

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishing