Is MEDITERRANEAN STYLE CHICKEN WITH YUKON GOLD POTATOES AND SAFFRON TOMATO SAUCE MEAL KIT, MEDITERRANEAN STYLE CHICKEN Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
YUKON GOLD POTATOES, FULLY COOKED GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST (CHICKEN BREAST, WATER, SEA SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, BLACK PEPPER), SAFFRON TOMATO SAUCE (WATER, TOMATOES [TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, CITRIC ACID], MUSHROOMS, ONIONS, OLIVES [GREEN OLIVES, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID], RED BELL PEPPERS, WHITE WINE, CHICKEN STOCK BASE [ROASTED CHICKEN WITH NATURAL JUICES, SALT, SUGAR, CORN STARCH, CHICKEN FAT, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, ONION POWDER, RICE FLOUR, MALTODEXTRIN], CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MODIFIED CORN STARCH, LEMON JUICE, GARLIC, TOMATO PASTE, SEA SALT, CHIPOTLE PEPPER SAUCE [CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, TOMATO PUREE, VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, GARLIC, VEGETABLE OIL], OLIVE OIL, PAPRIKA, SWEET NORA CHILI PEPPERS, SPICES, PARSLEY, SAFFRON).
Check MEDITERRANEAN STYLE CHICKEN WITH YUKON GOLD POTATOES AND SAFFRON TOMATO SAUCE MEAL KIT, MEDITERRANEAN STYLE CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEDITERRANEAN STYLE CHICKEN WITH YUKON GOLD POTATOES AND SAFFRON TOMATO SAUCE MEAL KIT, MEDITERRANEAN STYLE CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT CHIMICHURRI SAUCE MADE WITH CILANTRO, LIME, AND GARLIC, MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN
KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A SOY-FREE BULGOGI SAUCE, KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN
Where to buy
MEDITERRANEAN STYLE CHICKEN WITH YUKON GOLD POTATOES AND SAFFRON TOMATO SAUCE MEAL KIT, MEDITERRANEAN STYLE CHICKEN is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


