Is MEDITERRANEAN STYLE WILD CAUGHT BRISLING SARDINES WITH OLIVE OIL, BLACK OLIVES, RED PEPPER, BASIL, AND OREGANO, MEDITERRANEAN STYLE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 2g of omega-3 fatty acids per serving
2g of omega-3 fatty acids per serving
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Naturally Wood Smoked Brisling Sardines, Pure Olive Oil, Sunflower Oil, Black Olives, Red Pepper, Garlic, Basil, Oregano, Salt, Pepper, Contains: Fish, Contains 2G Of Omega-3 Fatty Acids Per Serving, Contains 2G Of Omega-3 Fatty Acids Per Serving, Contains 2G Of Omega-3 Fatty Acids Per Serving
Check MEDITERRANEAN STYLE WILD CAUGHT BRISLING SARDINES WITH OLIVE OIL, BLACK OLIVES, RED PEPPER, BASIL, AND OREGANO, MEDITERRANEAN STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEDITERRANEAN STYLE WILD CAUGHT BRISLING SARDINES WITH OLIVE OIL, BLACK OLIVES, RED PEPPER, BASIL, AND OREGANO, MEDITERRANEAN STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
FULLY COOKED WILD TUNA, BARLEY, TOMATOES, BASIL, GARLIC, BLACK OLIVES & EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, TOMATO BASIL
Bettergoods Red Petite Potatoes With Olive Oil, Sea Salt And Cracked Pepper
Red Petite Potatoes with Olive Oil, Italian Herbs and Parmesan
MARGHERITA OLIVE OIL BASED SAUCE TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, AND ROMANO CHEESES, ROBUST TOMATOES AND BASIL ULTRA THIN CRUST PIZZA, MARGHERITA
Where to buy
MEDITERRANEAN STYLE WILD CAUGHT BRISLING SARDINES WITH OLIVE OIL, BLACK OLIVES, RED PEPPER, BASIL, AND OREGANO, MEDITERRANEAN STYLE is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Can


