Is MEDITERRANEAN TOMATO & OLIVE WILD CAUGHT YELLOWFIN TUNA STEAKS Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- paprika natural flavoring
paprika natural flavoring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RAW YELLOWFIN TUNA (THUNNUS ALBACORES), VEGETABLE FATS (PALM, SUNFLOWER, RAPESEED), TOMATO POWDER, SALT, DEHYDRATED BLACK OLIVES, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, SPICES (CORIANDER, FENUGREEK, LOVAGE, CHILI, WHITE PEPPER, GINGER, CUMIN, FENNEL, TURMERIC), GARLIC, ONION, PAPRIKA NATURAL FLAVORING.
Check MEDITERRANEAN TOMATO & OLIVE WILD CAUGHT YELLOWFIN TUNA STEAKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEDITERRANEAN TOMATO & OLIVE WILD CAUGHT YELLOWFIN TUNA STEAKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Wild Planet, Tuna Albacore Wild Low Mercury, 5 Ounce
Chicken of the Sea Salmon Pink Sustainably Wild-Caught Skinless & Boneless - 2.5 Oz
Gorton’s Beer Battered Fish 100% Whole Fish Fillets (Not Minced), Wild Caught Pollock, Frozen, 10 Count, 18.2 Ounce Resealable Bag
CHUNK LIGHT PREMIUM WILD CAUGHT TUNA IN WATER, CHUNK LIGHT
Wild Planet Albacore Wild Tuna No Salt Added -- 5 oz
Where to buy
MEDITERRANEAN TOMATO & OLIVE WILD CAUGHT YELLOWFIN TUNA STEAKS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Piece


