Is MEDIUM AVOCADO VINAIGRETTE DRESSING & MARINADE, MEDIUM AVOCADO VINAIGRETTE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • cultured dextrose

cultured dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, AVOCADO PUREE (HASS AVOCADO, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID, ONION, ASCORBIC ACID, GARLIC, SODIUM ALGINATE, XANTHAN GUM), SALSA VERDE (TOMATILLO, JALAPENO, WATER, CILANTRO, SALT, ONION, GARLIC, SUGAR), ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, WHITE BALSAMIC VINEGAR, ORGANIC SUGAR, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, SEA SALT, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, GARLIC, GREEN TEA, CULTURED DEXTROSE, CITRUS FIBER, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM.

Check MEDIUM AVOCADO VINAIGRETTE DRESSING & MARINADE, MEDIUM AVOCADO VINAIGRETTE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousCitrusSavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingMarinadingMeal Prep