Is MEDIUM BOLD SOUTHWEST FLAVOR QUESO BLANCO DIP, MEDIUM BOLD SOUTHWEST Lactose Free?

Description
Smooth, creamy dip with medium-bold southwestern spice and a slightly tangy finish; texture is silky with small flecks for mild bite. Frequently used warm as a chip dip, nacho or taco topper, or sauce for burritos and roasted vegetables. Reviewers commonly cite consistent heat level and its suitability for gatherings.
Why it's not lactose free
- cow's milk
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- romano cheese
- whey
- granular cheese
- white cheddar cheese
- +1 more
cow's milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Description
Smooth, creamy dip with medium-bold southwestern spice and a slightly tangy finish; texture is silky with small flecks for mild bite. Frequently used warm as a chip dip, nacho or taco topper, or sauce for burritos and roasted vegetables. Reviewers commonly cite consistent heat level and its suitability for gatherings.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Water, Jalapeno Peppers, Soybean Oil, Monterey Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Modified Food Starch, White Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Maltodextrin, Granular Cheese (Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Vinegar, Sodium Citrate, Datem, Dried Red Peppers, Whey, Sorbic Acid, Natural Flavoring, Lactic Acid, Romano Cheese (Cow'S Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Yeast Extract. Contains: Milk
Check MEDIUM BOLD SOUTHWEST FLAVOR QUESO BLANCO DIP, MEDIUM BOLD SOUTHWEST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEDIUM BOLD SOUTHWEST FLAVOR QUESO BLANCO DIP, MEDIUM BOLD SOUTHWEST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
MEDIUM BOLD SOUTHWEST FLAVOR QUESO BLANCO DIP, MEDIUM BOLD SOUTHWEST is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


