Is MEDIUM CAMPFIRE ROASTED SALSA, MEDIUM CAMPFIRE ROASTED Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural hickory flavoring

natural hickory flavoring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes, Roasted Tomatoes, Water, Roasted Onions, Roasted Garlic, Salt, Morita Peppers, Granulated Garlic, Lemon Concentrate, Natural Hickory Flavoring, Made In A Facility That Processes: Milk, Egg, Soy, Wheat

Check MEDIUM CAMPFIRE ROASTED SALSA, MEDIUM CAMPFIRE ROASTED against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MEDIUM CAMPFIRE ROASTED SALSA, MEDIUM CAMPFIRE ROASTED is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Salsa · Bottle

Flavor
SmokySpicy
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGarnishing