Is MEDIUM CHIPOTLE FLAVOR CRAVER TACO SAUCE, MEDIUM CHIPOTLE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- buttermilk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Canola Oil, Tomato Puree, Distilled Vinegar, Buttermilk, Sugar, Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Dried Chipotle Pepper, Dried Red Bell, Pepper, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Modified Corn Starch, Spices, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Xanthan Gum, Dried Green Chili Pepper, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Polysorbate 60, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Preserve Freshness)
Check MEDIUM CHIPOTLE FLAVOR CRAVER TACO SAUCE, MEDIUM CHIPOTLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEDIUM CHIPOTLE FLAVOR CRAVER TACO SAUCE, MEDIUM CHIPOTLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Taco Bell Sauce Mild It Only Gets Hotter From Here Bottle - 7.5 Oz
Ortega Taco Sauce Thick & Smooth Original Mild Bottle - 16 Oz
Ortega Taco Sauce Thick & Smooth Original Mild Bottle - 8 Oz
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
Ortega Original Thick and Smooth Medium Taco and Enchilada Chili Sauce, Kosher, 16 oz Jar
Where to buy
MEDIUM CHIPOTLE FLAVOR CRAVER TACO SAUCE, MEDIUM CHIPOTLE is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


