Is MEDIUM CHIPOTLE PINTO BEAN DIP, MEDIUM CHIPOTLE PINTO BEAN Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PINTO BEANS, WATER, ARRIBA! CHIPOTLE SALSA (CHIPOTLE PEPPER, TOMATO, SALT, SESAME OIL, PAPRIKA, VINEGAR AND SPICES), NATURAL FLAVORS (WATER, HYDRO-LYZED YEAST, NATURAL FLAVOR, LACTIC ACID) CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, AND SALT.
Check MEDIUM CHIPOTLE PINTO BEAN DIP, MEDIUM CHIPOTLE PINTO BEAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEDIUM CHIPOTLE PINTO BEAN DIP, MEDIUM CHIPOTLE PINTO BEAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Tostitos Medium Queso Blanco Dip, 15 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches
Lipton Recipe Secrets Onion Recipe Soup & Dip Mix
Where to buy
MEDIUM CHIPOTLE PINTO BEAN DIP, MEDIUM CHIPOTLE PINTO BEAN is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


